Static GK Quiz: Set 329

0
255

Dear Aspirants, Static GK Quiz plays a vital role in all competitive examinations. A major Number of questions were asked from Static General Awareness Topics in an examination such as; Bank, SSC, Railway & CLAT. There is a feast of PDF materials were available online for Static GK Questions. But we can’t find the par excellence materials which cover all important General Awareness Questions MCQs. We ExamsCart Team have provided a complete list of Expected Static General Knowledge Questions on each topic. This Page contains Static GK Quiz of all important topics from which we can expect questions in competitive examination.

Static GK Quiz

Take all the chapters of Static GK for Bank PO and Clerk Exams. This Static GK Quiz are important for IBPS RRB, PO, Clerk, Railway & SSC Exams.

Static GK Quiz: Set 329

  • In which state is the Gugamal National Park located?
    A) Maharashtra
    B) Uttarakhand
    C) Sikkim
    D) Kerala
    View Answer

    A) Maharashtra

     
  • Trisul is a group of mountain located in which state of India?
    A) Jammu & Kashmir
    B) Uttarakhand
    C) Himachal Pradesh
    D) Sikkim
    View Answer

    B) Uttarakhand

     
  • The Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Cricket Stadium is based in which of these states?
    A) Gujarat
    B) Jharkhand
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Chhattisgarh
    View Answer

    D) Chhattisgarh

     
  • The International Court of Justice (ICJ), is one of the six principal organs of the United Nations. Where is its headquarter located?
    A) Rome
    B) London
    C) The Hague
    D) Geneva
    View Answer

    C) The Hague

     
  • Hikat, and Damali are one of the famous folk dance forms of which of these places?
    A) Nagaland
    B) Jammu & Kashmir
    C) Punjab
    D) Maharashtra
    View Answer

    B) Jammu & Kashmir

     
  • Indian player Anjum Moudgil is related with which sports event?
    A) Shooting
    B) Boxing
    C) Cricket
    D) Badminton
    View Answer

    A) Shooting

     
  • The report titled ‘Democracy Index’is released by which organisation?
    A) World Intellectual Property Organization 
    B) Transparency International
    C) The Economist Intelligence Unit
    D) World Economic Forum
    View Answer

    C) The Economist Intelligence Unit

     
  • World Oceans Day is celebrated globally on which day?
    A) June 8
    B) August 10
    C) November 14
    D) February 20
    View Answer

    A) June 8

     
  • Addis Ababa is the capital of which country?
    A) Rwanda
    B) Kenya
    C) Nicaragua
    D) Ethiopia
    View Answer

    D) Ethiopia

     
  • Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport is based in which of these states?
    A) Gujarat
    B) Maharashtra
    C) Assam
    D) Karnataka
    View Answer

    B) Maharashtra

Read More:

1. Complete General Knowledge/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…) 

Leave a Reply