Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams, RRB NTPC, SSC CHSL, SSC CGL: Set 255

0
189

Static GK Quiz 2021

Dear Aspirants,

Static GK Quiz plays a vital role in all competitive examinations. A major Number of questions were asked from Static General Awareness Topics in an examination such as; Bank, SSC, Railway & CLAT. There is a feast of PDF materials were available online for Static GK Questions. But we can’t find the par excellence materials which cover all important General Awareness Questions MCQs. We ExamsCart Team have provided a complete list of Expected Static General Knowledge Questions on each topic. This Page contains Static GK Quiz of all important topics from which we can expect questions in competitive examination.

Take all the chapters of Static GK for Bank PO and Clerk Exams. This Static GK Quiz are important for IBPS RRB, PO, Clerk, Railway & SSC Exams.

Static GK Quiz 2021

Static GK Quiz: Set 255

 

  1. Dampa Tiger Reserve is located in________
    A) Maharashtra
    B) Karnataka
    C) Mizoram
    D) West Bengal
    Answer

    C) Mizoram

    [collapse]
  2. Laho is a famous dance form of which state?
    A) Meghalaya
    B) Sikkim
    C) Uttar Pradesh
    D) Goa
    Answer

    A) Meghalaya

    [collapse]
  3. Where is Balphakram National Park located ?
    A) Karnataka
    B) Meghalaya
    C) Mizoram
    D) West Bengal
    Answer

    B) Meghalaya

    [collapse]
  4. Which day is celebrated as “International Day for the Preservation of the Ozone Layer” ?
    A) 20th October
    B) 16th September
    C) 19th  August
    D) 25th September
    Answer

    B) 16th September

    [collapse]
  5. Jolly Grant Airport is located in which city?
    A) Rishikesh
    B) Kullu
    C) Bilaspur
    D) Dehradun
    Answer

    D) Dehradun

    [collapse]
  6. Indian Institute of Remote Sensing is located at which city?
    A) Dehradun
    B) Bhopal
    C) Lucknow
    D) Guwahati
    Answer

    A) Dehradun

    [collapse]
  7. Where is Samaspur Bird Sanctuary located ?
    A) Karnataka
    B) Uttar Pradesh
    C) Kerala
    D) Sikkim
    Answer

    B) Uttar Pradesh

    [collapse]
  8. Which is the longest canal in the world?
    A) The Panama Canal
    B) The canals of Bruges
    C) The Grand Canal
    D) The canals of Amsterdam
    Answer

    C) The Grand Canal

    [collapse]
  9. Lengpui Airport is located in which state ?
    A) Manipur
    B) Mizoram
    C) Arunachal Pradesh
    D) Kerala
    Answer

    B) Mizoram

    [collapse]
  10. P V Sindhu is associated with which game?
    A) Badminton
    B) Tennis
    C) Kabbadi
    D) Football
    Answer

    A) Badminton

    [collapse]

 

Read More:

1. Complete General Knowledge/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply