Static GK Quiz for Bank Exams, RRB NTPC, SSC CHSL, SSC CGL: Set 248

0
785

Static GK Quiz 2021

Dear Aspirants,

Static GK Quiz plays a vital role in all competitive examinations. A major Number of questions were asked from Static General Awareness Topics in an examination such as; Bank, SSC, Railway & CLAT. There is a feast of PDF materials were available online for Static GK Questions. But we can’t find the par excellence materials which cover all important General Awareness Questions MCQs. We ExamsCart Team have provided a complete list of Expected Static General Knowledge Questions on each topic. This Page contains Static GK Quiz of all important topics from which we can expect questions in competitive examination.

Take all the chapters of Static GK for Bank PO and Clerk Exams. This Static GK Quiz are important for IBPS RRB, PO, Clerk, Railway & SSC Exams.

Static GK Quiz 2021

Static GK Quiz: Set 248

 

  1. Parupalli Kashyap is related to which sports? 
    A) Boxing
    B) Archery
    C) Hockey
    D) Badminton
    Answer

    D) Badminton

    [collapse]
     
  2. Kulamavu Dam of Kerala is built across ……… river?
    A) Periyar river
    B) Kilivillithode river
    C) Narmada river
    D) Krishna river
    Answer

    A) Periyar river

    [collapse]
     
  3. Where is Roop Singh Stadium located?
    A) Jaipur, Rajasthan
    B) Kannur, Kerela
    C) Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
    D) Hissar, Haryana
    Answer

    C) Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh

    [collapse]
     
  4. World Trade Organization came into existence in……
    A) 1992
    B) 1993
    C) 1994
    D) 1995
    Answer

    D) 1995

    [collapse]
     
  5. The capital of Uttarakhand is……
    A) Masoorie
    B) Dehradun
    C) Nainital
    D) None of these
    Answer

    B) Dehradun

    [collapse]
     
  6. Where is Ajanta caves situated ?
    A) Tamil Nadu

    B) Haryana
    C) Manipur
    D) Maharashtra
    Answer

    D) Maharashtra

    [collapse]
  7. Where is M.A.Chidambaram Stadium located?
    A) Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

    B) Chennai , Tamil Nadu
    C) Bengaluru, Karnataka
    D) New Delhi
    Answer

    B) Chennai , Tamil Nadu

    [collapse]
  8. Where is Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport located?
    A) Arunachal Pradesh
    B) Gujarat
    C) New Delhi
    D) Bihar
    Answer

    B) Gujarat

    [collapse]
  9. Where is Tower of Pisa situated?
    A) Italy

    B) Indonesia
    C) Kuwait
    D) Cambodia
    Answer

    A) Italy

    [collapse]
  10. Which is the longest tributary river of India ?
    A) Gomti

    B) Godavari
    C) Kosi
    D) Yamuna
    Answer

    D) Yamuna

    [collapse]

 

Read More:

1. Complete General Knowledge/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply