Static GK Quiz for RRB NTPC & SSC CHSL, CGL: Set 229

0
597

Static GK Quiz 2021

Dear Aspirants,

Static GK Quiz plays a vital role in all competitive examinations. A major Number of questions were asked from Static General Awareness Topics in an examination such as; Bank, SSC, Railway & CLAT. There is a feast of PDF materials were available online for Static GK Questions. But we can’t find the par excellence materials which cover all important General Awareness Questions MCQs. We ExamsCart Team have provided a complete list of Expected Static General Knowledge Questions on each topic. This Page contains Static GK Quiz of all important topics from which we can expect questions in competitive examination.

Take all the chapters of Static GK for Bank PO and Clerk Exams. This Static GK Quiz are important for IBPS RRB, PO, Clerk, Railway & SSC Exams.

Static GK Quiz 2021

Static GK Quiz: Set 229

 

  1. What is the capital and currency of Myanmar?
    A) Doha & Ruble
    B) Nay pyi taw & Kyat
    C) Beirut & Pound
    D) Nicosia & Ringgit
    Answer

    B) Nay pyi taw & Kyat

    [collapse]
  2. National aquatic animal of India is __________ .     
    A) Dolphin
    B) Whale
    C) Mugger crocodile
    D) Tortoise
    Answer

    A) Dolphin

    [collapse]
  3. Whic organisation publishes the World Economic Outlook Report?
    A) World Bank
    B) World Economic Forum
    C) International Monetary Fund (IMF)
    D) United Nations Conference on Trade and Development (UNCTAD)
    Answer

    C) International Monetary Fund (IMF)

    [collapse]
  4. Where in India is the “Rajiv Gandhi International Airport” situated ?
    A) Telangana
    B) Bihar
    C) Andaman and the Nicobar Islands
    D) Assam
    Answer

    A) Telangana

    [collapse]
  5. Who is popularly known as the “Bard of Avon” ?
    A) Otto Van Bismark
    B) William Shakespeare
    C) Dadabhai Naoroji
    D) Jainul Abdin
    Answer

    B) William Shakespeare

    [collapse]
  6. Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre (VSSC), an important research institute is situated in _________.
    A) Karnataka
    B) Maharashtra
    C) Odisha
    D) Kerala
    Answer

    D) Kerala

    [collapse]
  7. Which of the following day is observed on 28 September every year?
    A) World Diabetes Day
    B) World Arthritis Day
    C) World Rabies Day
    D) World Hepatitis Day
    Answer

    C) World Rabies Day

    [collapse]
  8. Mount Kilimanjaro is located in which country?
    A) Spain
    B) Tanzania
    C) Greece
    D) South Africa
    Answer

    B) Tanzania

    [collapse]
  9. In which state is the “Tirathgarh Falls” located?
    A) Chhattisgarh
    B) Himachal Pradesh
    C) Meghalaya
    D) Tamil Nadu
    Answer

    A) Chhattisgarh

    [collapse]
  10. Which boundary line exists between Egypt and Sudan?
    A) 20th  Parallel
    B) Maginot Line
    C) 22nd Parallel
    D) 43rd parallel
    Answer

    C) 22nd Parallel

    [collapse]

 

Read More:

1. Complete General Knowledge/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply