Static GK Quiz for RRB NTPC & SSC CHSL, CGL: Set 222

0
732

Static GK Quiz 2021

Dear Aspirants,

Static GK Quiz plays a vital role in all competitive examinations. A major Number of questions were asked from Static General Awareness Topics in an examination such as; Bank, SSC, Railway & CLAT. There is a feast of PDF materials were available online for Static GK Questions. But we can’t find the par excellence materials which cover all important General Awareness Questions MCQs. We ExamsCart Team have provided a complete list of Expected Static General Knowledge Questions on each topic. This Page contains Static GK Quiz of all important topics from which we can expect questions in competitive examination.

Take all the chapters of Static GK for Bank PO and Clerk Exams. This Static GK Quiz are important for IBPS RRB, PO, Clerk, Railway & SSC Exams.

Static GK Quiz 2021

Static GK Quiz: Set 222

 

  1. Where is the headquarters of the “Corporation Bank” located?
    A) Kolkata
    B) Gurugram
    C) Mangalore
    D) Vadodara
    Answer

    C) Mangalore

    [collapse]
  2. “Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport” is located in which city?
    A) New Delhi
    B) Mumbai
    C) Ahmedabad
    D) Varanasi
    Answer

    D) Varanasi

    [collapse]
  3. In which state is the “Vaishno Devi temple” situated?
    A) Chattisgarh
    B) Jammu and Kashmir
    C) Gujarat
    D) Himachal Pradesh
    Answer

    B) Jammu and Kashmir

    [collapse]
  4. Sushil Kumar is related to which sports?
    A) Gymnastics
    B) Shooting
    C) Athletics
    D) Wrestling
    Answer

    D) Wrestling

    [collapse]
  5. “Lodhi Gardens” is located in which state?
    A) Meghalaya
    B) Maharashtra
    C) Delhi
    D) Uttarakhand
    Answer

    C) Delhi

    [collapse]
  6. The tennis player “Maria Sharapova” belongs to which country?
    A) Russia
    B) Sri Lanka
    C) Singapore
    D) United States
    Answer

    A) Russia

    [collapse]
  7. What is the currency of Lebanon?
    A) Peso
    B) Euro
    C) Pound
    D) Dollar
    Answer

    C) Pound

    [collapse]
  8. “Mathikettan Shola National Park” is located in which Indian state?
    A) Tamil Nadu
    B) Kerala
    C) Sikkim
    D) Arunachal Pradesh
    Answer

    B) Kerala

    [collapse]
  9. Etawah is situated on which river bank?
    A) Gomti
    B) Chambal
    C) Yamuna
    D) Jhelum
    Answer

    C) Yamuna

    [collapse]
  10. The headquarters of the “United Nations Population Fund” (UNFPA) is located in which country?
    A) Geneva
    B) Monaco
    C) Washington DC
    D) New York
    Answer

    D) New York

    [collapse]

 

Read More:

1. Complete General Knowledge/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply