Reasoning Quiz for SSC MTS and Railway Group D: Set 120

0
275

Reasoning Quiz for SSC MTS and Railway Group D

In this post we are providing you with the daily Reasoning Quiz for SSC MTS and Railway Exams. Attempt Reasoning Quiz for SSC and Railway daily and analyze your score and revise the topics that are refraining you from scoring full marks in this section. 

Reasoning section contributes majorly in the SSC Exams especially the Tier 1 exams. Candidates must practice the reasoning section thoroughly to make sure you can not miss scoring high marks in this particular section. So, here we are providing Daily Reasoning Quiz for SSC MTS and Railway Group D Exams.

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC

Reasoning Quiz for SSC MTS and Railway : Set 120

Q1. In A Code Language Singer Is Written As Aibced Then Ginger Will Be Written In The Same Code As—
(A) Cbiecd
(B) Cibced
(C) Cbiced
(D) Cibecd

View Answer

(B) Cibced

Q2. If Bat Is Coded As 283, Cat Is Coded As 383 And Are Is Coded As 801,Then The Code For Better Is—
(A) 213310
(B) 213301
(C) 123301
(D) 012334

View Answer

(A) 213310

Q3. If Amit’ S Father Is Billoo’ S Father’s Only Son And Billoo Has Neither A Brother Nor A Daughter. What Is The Relationship Between Amit And Billoo?
(A) Uncle—nephew

(B) Father—daughter
(C) Father—son
(D) Grandfather—grandson

View Answer

(C) Father—son

Q4. An Application Was Received By Inward Clerk In The Afternoon Of A Weekday. Next Day He Forwarded It To The Table Of The Senior Clerk, Who Was On Leave That Day. The Senior Clerk Next Day Evening Put Up The Application To The Desk Officer. Desk Officer Studied The Application And Disposed Off The Matter On The Same Day, I.E., Friday. Which Day The Application Was Received By The Inward Clerk?
(A) Tuesday

(B) Earlier Week’s Saturday
(C) Wednesday
(D) Monday

View Answer

(C) Wednesday

Q5. Flight To Mumbai Leaves Every 5 Hours. At The Information Counter I Learnt That The Flight Took Off 25 Minutes Before. If The Time Now Is 10 : 45 A.M., What Is The Time For The Next Flight?
(A) 2 : 20 A.M.

(B) 3 : 30 A.M.
(C) 3 : 55 P.M.
(D) 3 : 20 P.M.

View Answer

(D) 3 : 20 P.M.

Q6. Babloo Ranked 16th From The Top And 29th From The Bottom Among Those Who Passed An Examination. 6 Boys Did Not Participate In The Competition and 5 Failed In The Examination. How Many Boys Were There In The Class?
(A) 44

(B) 40
(C) 50
(D) 55

View Answer

(D) 55

Directions—(Q. 7 To 10): Find the odd one out.

Q7. 1, 8, 27, 65, 125, 216
a) 1
b) 65
c) 125
d) 216

View Answer

b) 65

Q8. Select the one which is different from the other three alternatives.

a) 222
b) 10
c) 68
d) 125

View Answer

(d) 125

Q9. Select the one which is different from the other three alternatives.

a) 41 – 72
b) 12 – 30
c) 51 – 42
d) 11 – 20

View Answer

a) 41 – 72

Q10. Select the one which is different from the other three alternatives.

a) FIK
b) DGI
c) MPR
d) KND

View Answer

d) KND

 



Read More:

1. Complete GK/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply