Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC CHSL, CGL: Set 48

0
260

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC CHSL

In this post we are providing you with the daily Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC Exams. Attempt Reasoning Quiz For SSC and Railway daily, analyze your score and revise the topics that are refraining you from scoring full marks in this section. 

Reasoning section contributes majorly in the SSC Exams especially the Tier 1 exams. Candidates must practice the reasoning section thoroughly to make sure you can not miss scoring high marks in this particular section. So, here we are providing Daily Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC Exams.

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC: Set 48

 

Q1. Rahul has ₹340 in the denominations of ₹2 notes, ₹5 notes and ₹10 notes. The number of notes of each denomination is equal. What is the total number of notes that Rahul has?

a. 60

b. 40

c. 80

d. 20

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] a. 60 [/spoiler]

 

Q2. Select the set in which the numbers are related in the same way as are the numbers of the following set.

(4, 10, 23)

a. (7, 23, 49)

b. (2, 6, 15)

c. (3, 7, 17)

d. (4, 12, 21)

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] b. (2, 6, 15) [/spoiler]

 

Q3. Select the combination of letters that when sequentially placed in the gaps of the given letter series will complete the series.

ab_ba_babd_acb_bdba_b

a. dcabc

b. acbcd

c. cdabc

d. dcbac

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] a. dcabc [/spoiler]

 

Q4. Three of the following four numbers are alike in a certain way and one is different. Pick the number that is different from the rest.

a. 7298

b. 4147

c. 9368

d. 8205

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] a. 7298 [/spoiler]

 

Q5. A paper is folded and cut a shown in the following figures. How will it appear when unfolded?

SSC CHSL Previous Year Paper: 2nd July 2019 Question Paper with Answers

 

Q6. If MASTER is coded as 26138402536 and GOVIND is coded as 142254481288, then how will BACKSPACE be coded as?

a. 5172339317125

b. 4162238321625

c. 5172933373215

d. 4172393337125

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] b. 4162238321625 [/spoiler]

 

Q7. Two different positions of the same dice are shown. Find the number opposite to the face having 4.

SSC CHSL Previous Year Paper: 2nd July 2019 Question Paper with Answers

a. 6

b. 1

c. 2

d. 3

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] c. 2 [/spoiler]

 

Q8. How many triangle are present in the following figure?

SSC CHSL Previous Year Paper: 2nd July 2019 Question Paper with Answers

a. 10

b. 14

c. 13

d. 12

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] c. 13 [/spoiler]

 

Q9. Select the set in which the numbers are related in the same way as are the numbers of the following set.

(5, 2, 30)

a. (7, 8, 114)

b. (5, 1, 29)

c. (9, 2, 87)

d. (4, 3, 28)

[spoiler title=”View Answer”] a. (7, 8, 114) [/spoiler]

 

Q10. Select the option in which the given figure is embedded.

SSC CHSL Previous Year Paper: 2nd July 2019 Question Paper with Answers

 

 

Read More:

1. Complete GK/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply