Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC CHSL, CGL: Set 44

0
380

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC CHSL

In this post we are providing you with the daily Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC Exams. Attempt Reasoning Quiz For SSC and Railway daily, analyze your score and revise the topics that are refraining you from scoring full marks in this section. 

Reasoning section contributes majorly in the SSC Exams especially the Tier 1 exams. Candidates must practice the reasoning section thoroughly to make sure you can not miss scoring high marks in this particular section. So, here we are providing Daily Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC Exams.

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC: Set 44

 

1. Which of the following word pair is not related in the same way as ‘Returnable’ and ‘Natural’?
(a) Reciprocal and Oracle
(b) Reconstruct and Counter
(c) Department and Moderate
(d) Evaluation and Violent

Answer

(c) Department and Moderate

[collapse]

Directions: Find the odd one out from the given alternatives.

2.
(a) Pond-Lake
(b) Pistol-Gun
(c) Car-Bus
(d) Church-Monument

Answer

(d) Church-Monument

[collapse]

3.
(a) Insurance
(b) Provident Fund
(c) Salary
(d) Shares

Answer

(c) Salary

[collapse]

4.
(a) AYBZ
(b) BXCY
(c) DVEW
(d) MPON

Answer

(d) MPON

[collapse]

5. Find out the pair of number that does not belong to the group for lack of common property.
(a) 84,67
(b) 112,95
(c) 79,63
(d) 167,150

Answer

(c) 79,63

[collapse]

Directions: From among the given alternatives select the one in which the set of numbers is most like the set of numbers given in the question.

6. Given set:(21, 30, 48)
(a) (8, 14, 25)
(b) (9, 18, 36)
(c) (13, 20, 30)
(d) (6, 14, 21)

Answer

(b) (9, 18, 36)

[collapse]

7. Which one of the given responses would be a meaningful order of the following?
1. Probation
2. Interview
3. Selection
4. Appointment
5. Advertisement
6. Application

(a) 5, 6, 4, 2, 3, 1
(b) 5, 6, 3. 2, 4, 1
(c) 5, 6, 2, 3, 4, 1
(d) 6, 5, 4, 2, 3, 1

Answer

(c) 5, 6, 2, 3, 4, 1

[collapse]

Directions: Which one set of letters when sequentially placed at the gaps in the given letter series shall complete it.

8.
BE_K_Q; BB_EHH_KNNQQ

(a) DLEK
(b) HNEK
(c) DLCJ
(d) HNCJ

Answer

(b) HNEK

[collapse]

Directions: Find the missing number in the series.

9. 1, 0, 3, 2, 5, 6, ?
(a) 9
(b) 8
(c) 10
(d) 7

Answer

(d) 7

[collapse]

10. 1438, 1429, 1417,1402, ?
(a) 1378
(b) 1384
(c) 1,387
(d) 1392

Answer

(b) 1384

[collapse]

 

Read More:

1. Complete GK/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply