Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC CHSL, CGL: Set 43

0
370

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC CHSL

In this post we are providing you with the daily Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC Exams. Attempt Reasoning Quiz For SSC and Railway daily, analyze your score and revise the topics that are refraining you from scoring full marks in this section. 

Reasoning section contributes majorly in the SSC Exams especially the Tier 1 exams. Candidates must practice the reasoning section thoroughly to make sure you can not miss scoring high marks in this particular section. So, here we are providing Daily Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC Exams.

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC

Reasoning Quiz for RRB NTPC and SSC: Set 43

 

1. If CONSCIOUSLY is written as PEBNPJEXNKM, then SOIL is written as
(a) NEKJ
(b) NEJK
(b) JENK
(d) ENJK

Answer

(b) NEJK

[collapse]

Directions : A conclusion followed by statements I, II and III is given. Which one of the four alternatives is correct ?

2. Conclusion:

Many drug addicts were arrested

Statements:

I. Taking drugs is a crime.
II. One who commits a crime can be arrested
III. Many people take drugs regularly.

(a) All the 3 statements taken together brings to the conclusion.
(b) Only I and lI statements bring to the conclusion.
(c) Only lI and III bring to the conclusion.
(d) Data is insufficient to draw the conclusion.

Answer

(c) Only lI and III bring to the conclusion.

[collapse]

Directions : A statement followed by two assumptions I and II is given. Which one of the four given alternatives is correct ?

3. Statement: One should not sleep under a tree.

Assumptions:

I. The falling leaves may spoil our clothes.
II. Trees give out CO2 at night which is injurious to health.

(a) Only I is implicit
(b) Only II is implicit
(c) Both I and II are implicit
(d) Neither I nor II is implicit

Answer

(b) Only II is implicit

[collapse]

Directions : A question is followed by two statements I and II. Which one of the four given alternatives is correct ?

4. Statements: Has Electronic media improved the class room teaching?

Assumptions:

I. Electronic media is multi- sensory based.
II. TV lessons supplement the class-room teaching.

(a) Only I is implicit
(b) Only II is implicit
(c) Both I and II are implicit
(d) Neither I nor II is implicit

Answer

(a) Only I is implicit

[collapse]

5.

4 9 2
3 5 7
8 1 ?

 

(a) 9
(b) 6
(c) 15
(d) 14

Answer

(b) 6

[collapse]

Direction: From the given alternatives, find the word which cannot be formed from the letters used in the given word.

6. INSTITUTIONALISE
(a) NATRITION
(b) INTUITION
(c) TUITION
(d) INSULATION

Answer

(b) INTUITION

[collapse]

Direction: Find the related word/letters/numbers to complete the Analogy.

7. House : Room : : World : ?
(a) Land
(b) Sun
(c) Air
(d) Nation

Answer

(c) Air

[collapse]

8. ADHM : ZWSN : CFJO : ?
(a) YVRM
(b) WTPO
(c) XWTP
(d) ZXVT

Answer

(c) XWTP

[collapse]

9. 5 : 36 : : 6 : ?
(a) 48
(b) 50
(c) 49
(d) 56

Answer

(a) 48

[collapse]

10. 456 : 15 : : 789 : ?
(a) 15
(b) 16
(c) 18
(d) 24

Answer

(b) 16

[collapse]

 

Read More:

1. Complete GK/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)

Leave a Reply