Banking Awareness Quiz: Set 326

0
462

Banking Awareness Quiz

Dear Readers, Welcome to the 2021 Daily Banking Awareness Quiz Question & Answers Section of ExamsCart. Banking Awareness Quiz will Boost Your Banking Awareness Section.

The Banking Awareness Section of Banking Exams covers various segments in it like Banking Awareness, Static GK, In any case, the most imperative thing that you may have seen is that both the Banking Awareness and Static Awareness questions asked in the Banking Awareness Section depend on Current Banking Affairs as it were.

Here is a test on Banking Awareness to give you a chance to survey your Banking Awareness Knowledge. This post contains important Banking Awareness Quiz. A brief explanation of every Quiz is provided to further enhance your general knowledge. 

Banking Awareness Quiz

Banking Awareness Quiz: Set 326

1. Which of the following is a borrowing facility/loan advance?
(a) Term finance
(b) Performance guarantee
(c) Bill received under letter of credit
(d) All the above
(e) None of the above

View Answer

(a) Term finance

2. What is the minimum period of medium and long-term loans?
(a) 12 months
(b) 18 months
(c) 24 months
(d) 36 months
(e) None of the above

View Answer

(b) 18 months

3. Any note, which is wholly or partially, obliterated, shrunk, washed, altered or indecipherable is a/an
a) mutilated note,
b) imperfect note,
c) soiled note,
d) mismatched note,
e) none of these

View Answer

b) imperfect note,

4. In order to safeguard the interest of the Bank, Cash credit accounts are closed ____?
(a) On the death of the agent
(b) On the death of the principal borrower
(c) On the death of the Managing Director of the company
(d) All of these
(e) None of the above

View Answer

(b) On the death of the principal borrower

5. If all the banks in an economy are nationalised and converted into a monopoly bank, total deposit creation ____?
(a) Will increase
(b) Will decrease
(c) Will neither increase nor decrease
(d) All the above
(e) None of the above

View Answer

(c) Will neither increase nor decrease

6. Which of the following is must for NEFT funds transfer?
a. Person who is transferring money has an account
b. Beneficiary / recipient has an account
c. Both (a) and (b)
d. None of the above

View Answer

b.  Beneficiary / recipient has an account

7. Walk-in customers can transfer money through NEFT, with a maximum limit of –
a. Rs. 50,000
b. Rs. 1 lakh
c. Rs. 2 lakh
d. There is no such limit

View Answer

a. Rs. 50,000

8. If you transfer Rs. 2 lakh through NEFT, then how many transactions will occur?
a. 1 transaction
b. 2 transactions
c. 4 transactions
d. 8 transactions

View Answer

c. 4 transactions

9. Which of the following funds transfer systems is the fastest?
a. NEFT
b. RTGS
c. IMPS
d. AEPS

View Answer

b. RTGS

10. What is the minimum and maximum transaction limit for RTGS?
a. Rs. 1 lakh, Rs. 1 crore
b. Rs. 2 lakh, no max. limit
c. no min. limit, Rs. 2 lakh
d. no min. limit, no max. limit

View Answer

b. Rs. 2 lakh, no max. limit

 



Read More:

1. Complete GK/GS Preparation Bag Click Here
2. Static Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
3. English Preparation Bag Click Here
4. Banking Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
5. Data Interpretation Preparation Bag Click Here
6. Quant Preparation Bag Click Here
7. Computer Awareness Preparation Bag Click Here
8. Reasoning Preparation Bag Click Here
9. Daily Current Affairs Click Here
10. Monthly Current Affairs PDF Click Here
11. Daily Current Affairs Quiz Click Here

 

 

Please Support us Like & Share Our Social Network
Facebook   https://www.facebook.com/ExamsCartOfficial
Telegram  https://telegram.me/ExamsCart
Twitter  https://twitter.com/Exams_Cart
Instagram https://www.instagram.com/Exams_Cart/
YouTube Click Here To Subscribe Now
Current Affairs App
Click Here to Download Free Current Affairs App by ExamsCart.com

 

Thank You.

By TEAM ExamsCart.com   

ExamsCart

(Government Exams ? Crack with Us…)